Hi! My name is and I work at

You can contact me via and

Hi! My name is and I want to
add my event, to Silverbean's Calendar.

You can check out the event's website at and you can
get in touch with me via .

Hi! My name is and

my email address is

Here is my and

Some text some message..

New business enquiries: 0191 260 0716

General enquiries: 0191 406 1200

New business enquiries:

0191 260 0716

General enquiries:

0191 406 1200

Privacy & Cookies Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by N21 Limited trading as Silverbean. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact the Managing Director, Neil Robbins at [email protected]. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information collected

We collect information from visitors to this website through the use of online forms / email hyperlinks and every time you email us your details.

We also collect additional information automatically about your visit to our website.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

  • Providing and personalising our services
  • Dealing with your enquiries and requests
  • Crime prevention and prosecution of offenders
  • Carrying out market research campaigns
  • Providing you with information about products and services

Data capture forms

We will send you information according to the data you have submitted via our data capture form. If you would like to change this information or the manner in which we contact you, please email us at [email protected], or call us on 0191 4061 200. Alternatively you can also write to us at Managing Director, Silverbean, The Kiln, Hoults Yard, Walker Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE6 2HL

Marketing

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be in accordance with the data that you indicated when you completed your order form/data capture form.

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact The Marketing Manager at [email protected] or write to The Marketing Manager, Silverbean, The Old Forge, Hoults Yard, Walker Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE6 2HL.

Please note that the information you have provided us will never be passed to third parties for marketing purposes.

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties except as required to do so by government bodies and law enforcement agents.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at The Marketing Manager, Silverbean, The Old Forge, Hoults Yard, Walker Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE6 2HL. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to Ł10 for any such request.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in January 2013.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Find out more about cookies on www.allaboutcookies.org

We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website and to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile.

Our use of cookies also allows registered users to be presented with a personalised version of the site, carry out transactions and have access to information about their account.

We also use third party cookies which anonymously measure your use of this website to improve your experience, for example Google Analytics.

We and third-party vendors, including Google, also use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to your site.

We will not facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information previously collected from Display Advertising features that is based on the DoubleClick cookie unless we have robust notice of, and the user”s prior consent to, that merger.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings

Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this please look at the menu on your browser, or look at the instruction on www.allaboutcookies.org Please note however that turning off cookies will restrict your use of our website.

Contact Us

New business enquiries: 0191 283 6988

General enquiries: 0191 448 7552